ACI-whiteknight-titlelogo
Home Clubs Events Games Champs Articles Links

Arkansas State Champions

    Year - Champion - Location
  • 2023 - Bill Orton - Russellville
  • 2022 - William Donham - Russellville
  • 2021 - Bill Orton - Jonesboro
  • 2020 - Blake Tanner - Little Rock
  • 2019 - David Phillips - Conway
  • 2018 - Waldemar Ortiz - Fort Smith
  • 2017 - Bill Orton - Conway
  • 2016 - Bill Orton - Fort Smith
  • 2015 - Bill Orton - Little Rock
  • 2014 - Tony Davis - Hot Springs
  • 2013 - Tony Davis - Hot Springs
  • 2012 - Tony Davis - Little Rock
  • 2011 - James Long - Fayetteville
  • 2010 - James Long - Batesville
  • 2009 - Chris Niggel - Fayetteville
  • 2008 - Tony Davis - Searcy
  • 2007 - Jared Taylor - Fayetteville
  • 2006 - Bill Orton - Hot Springs
  • 2005 - Bill Orton - Batesville
  • 2004 - Chris Niggel - Searcy
  • 2003 - Lance Umbarger - Eureka Springs
  • 2002 - Chris Niggel - Fayetteville
  • 2001 - Afzal Chowdhury - Batesville
  • 2000 - Lance Umbarger - Fayetteville
  • 1999 - Robert Holyfield - Fayetteville
  • 1998 - Dennis Cummings - Hot Springs
  • 1997 - David Timberlake - Van Buren
  • 1996 - Dennis Cummings - Benton
  • 1995 - Tony Davis - Hot Springs
  • 1994 - Robert Holyfield - Hot Springs
  • 1993 - Robert Holyfield - Hot Springs
  • 1992 - Gary Huber - Hot Springs
  • 1990 - David Phillips - Hot Springs
  • 1986 - Paul Kuroda
  • 1985 - Don Marcott
  • 1984 - Don Marcott
  • 1978 - Donny Gray - Hot Springs
  • 1977 - Don Marcott - Uams Little Rock
  • 1976 - Bob Baskins - Uams Little Rock
  • 1975 - William Bryant - Little Rock
  • 1974 - Paul Kuroda - Little Rock

Scholastic Champions

    Year - Champions
  • 2023:
    William Donham (Denker);
    Havish Kunchanapalli (Barber);
    Isabella Elkins (Haring);
    Neeli Buchireddy (Rockefeller)
  • 2021:
    Logan Geissler (Denker);
    Hardik Alwa (Barber);
    Isabella Elkins (Haring);
    Aryan Buchireddy (Rockefeller)
  • 2021:
    William Donham (Denker);
    Gage Carr (Barber);
    Neeli Buchireddy (Haring);
    Aryan Buchireddy (Rockefeller)
  • 2020:
    Ethan Weems (Denker);
    William Donham (Barber);
    Zachary Muench (Rockefeller)
  • 2019 In Little Rock And Farmington:
    Chengyue She (Denker);
    William Donham (Barber);
    Kayla Weng (Haring)
  • 2018 In Springdale:
    Chengyue She (Denker);
    Ricardo Rivera (Barber);
    Isabella Elkins (Haring)
  • 2017 In Lincoln:
    Chengyue She (Denker);
    Ricardo Rivera (Barber);
    Symphony Richards (Haring) ‚Äč 2016 In Batesville: Steven Bellisario (Denker);
    Chengyue She (Barber);
    Rayya Smyth (Haring)
  • 2015 In Searcy:
    Srikar Chikkala (Denker);
    Chengyue She (Barber);
    Sara Marie Block (Haring)